Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Titan Koffer Werk

1984 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of suitcases and travel bags in Germany. The company's suitcases and travel bags include two and four wheeled trolleys, luggage bags, rucksacks, notebook cases, and backpacks as well as travel bags for kids.

Formerly Known As
Thomas Wagner
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accessories
Acquirer
Titan Hamburg
Primary Office
  • Grube 27
  • 82377 Penzberg
  • Germany

Titan Koffer Werk Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Titan Koffer Werk‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Titan Koffer Werk Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Thomas Wagner Founder, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »