Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BWB Gebäudetechnik

BWB Gebäudetechnik?uq=iauh9QUh
1960 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of heating, ventilation, air-conditioning and cooling installation services. The company's heating, ventilation, air-conditioning and cooling installation services provide plant & pipeline construction and gas engineering.

Website
Formerly Known As
Balduin Weisser
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Heissglandstrasse 18
  • 4133 Pratteln
  • Switzerland

+41 061 000 00 00

BWB Gebäudetechnik Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BWB Gebäudetechnik‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BWB Gebäudetechnik Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BWB Gebäudetechnik‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BWB Gebäudetechnik Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Norbert Viereck Chairman

BWB Gebäudetechnik Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 0000000 BWB Gebäudetechnik Chairman 000 0000