Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AeroParts & Supply Southwest

AeroParts & Supply Southwest
1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of aircraft parts intended to provide dedicated backup to the aviation sector. The company's aircraft parts and components include aerospace turbine rotatable, engine technologies, specialty tires, aero plastics, lamar technologies and other safety products, enabling the aircraft industry to get access to various range of air craft products and components at competitive price and lesser turn around time.

Website
Formerly Known As
Aero Parts & Supply
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 5431 Saturn Drive LB-26
  • Dallas Executive Airport
  • Dallas, TX 75237
  • United States

+1 (214) 000-0000

AeroParts & Supply Southwest Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AeroParts & Supply Southwest‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AeroParts & Supply Southwest Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gary Bufkin President
James Noe Co-Owner