Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NZ Bus

NZ Bus
1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE (Announced)
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of public transportation intended company to offer reliable, convenient, frequent and comfortable traveling services. The company operates a fleet of buses at affordable fares and additionally promotes products and services through advertising services, enabling passengers to securely and comfortably travel from one place to another.

Website
Formerly Known As
Stagecoach New Zealand
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 14 070
  • 2-12 Allen Street
  • Wellington
  • New Zealand

+64 04-802 0000

NZ Bus Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NZ Bus‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NZ Bus Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NZ Bus‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NZ Bus Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Zane Fulljames Chief Executive Officer & General Manager, Operations
Carl Stratton Chief Financial Officer
Scott Thorne Chief Commercial Officer and General Manager Strategy

NZ Bus Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000