Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

East Sussex Landscapes

1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of a landscaping services. The company's landscaping services include gardening, designing and maintenance of gardens, enabling its clients to maintain and take care and preserve their landscape beauty.

Formerly Known As
Abacus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2 Upperton Gardens
  • Eastbourne BN21 2AH
  • England

East Sussex Landscapes Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore East Sussex Landscapes‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

East Sussex Landscapes Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
James Brian Mahoney Owner & Director