Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Schadenet Rothuijsen

1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of a car repairing services. The company's car repairing services include damage assessment, spot repair, dent removal, plastic repair and caravan repair, enabling its customers to get their car repaired , as and when required.

Formerly Known As
Zwolsche Carrosseriefabriek
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Van Mossel Automotive Group
Primary Office
  • Simon Stevinweg 1 -3
  • 8013 NA Zwolle
  • Netherlands

Schadenet Rothuijsen Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Schadenet Rothuijsen‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Schadenet Rothuijsen Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nico Rothuijsen Director