Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Afiliados Latam

Afiliados Latam?uq=kiHouaul
2009 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of an affiliate network services. The company focuses on iGaming and Finance verticals, enabling companies to get help in generating leads and sales.

Formerly Known As
Influx Media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Meta Gambling
Primary Office
  • Avenida Paulista, 1499 - 21o andar cj 2110
  • Sao Paulo, 01311-928
  • Brazil

+55 (11) 0000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Afiliados Latam’s full profile, request a free trial.

Afiliados Latam Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 05-Feb-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Afiliados Latam Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Webrock Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0