Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

WIKA Mobile Control

WIKA Mobile Control
1968 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of load sensing, weighing and control systems for lifting applications. The company's products include consoles, wireless products, sensors and retrofit products, enabling clients to get quality, safe and reliable products at cost effective prices.

Website
Formerly Known As
Hirschmann Mobile Control Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
WIKA Alexander Wiegand
Primary Office
  • Hertzstr. 32 - 34
  • 76275 Ettlingen
  • Germany

+49 07243 0000

WIKA Mobile Control Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WIKA Mobile Control‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

WIKA Mobile Control Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WIKA Mobile Control‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

WIKA Mobile Control Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stefan Fuchs Chief Financial Officer