Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SKS Sweden

SKS Sweden
1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of machine components and parts. The company's machine components and parts include mechanical gears, electric motors, servomotors, servo gears, frequency converters, rail guides, linear bearings, ball screws, linear units, ball bushes, linear motors, cross bearings, gear belts, enabling industrial clients to get access to supplies for production activities.

Formerly Known As
Bonfiglioli Skandinavien AB, Bonfiglioli Skandinavien
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Axel Johnson International
Primary Office
  • Koppargatan 8
  • 234 35 Lomma
  • Sweden

+46 040-41 00 00

SKS Sweden Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SKS Sweden‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SKS Sweden Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SKS Sweden‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SKS Sweden Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sven Dedering VD