Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The Photronix Group

The Photronix Group?uq=8lCq2teR
1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of printed circuit boards based in Rustington, United Kingdom. The company's printed circuit boards hold National Aerospace and Defense Contractors Accreditation Program approval with cutting edge technology such as Plated and Filled Via Holes (POFV), embedded components, laser drilling and High Density Interconnect (HDI) capability, thereby enabling the aerospace, medical and automotive sectors to access circuit boards at competitively lower price.

Formerly Known As
Opulent UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
General Purpose Semiconductors
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Unit D4, Dominion Way
  • West Sussex
  • Rustington BN16 3HQ
  • England

+44 01903 000000

The Photronix Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Photronix Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Photronix Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alan Millard Founder & Managing Director