Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mongolia Investment Group

2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of an investment holding company. The company's services include providing and managing its properties and assets, enabling its clients to avail required amount of funds for their projects.

Formerly Known As
Ming Hing Waterworks Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Units 1809-1812, Telford House, 16 Wang Hoi Road
  • Kowloon Bay
  • Hong Kong

Mongolia Investment Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mongolia Investment Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mongolia Investment Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Yuen Keung Chief Executive Officer & Chairman

Mongolia Investment Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000 Mongolia Investment Group Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000