Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Dealconomy

Dealconomy
2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of a group of daily offer websites in Netherlands. The company's websites that offer discounts on home & living products, watches, sporting goods, apparel and accessories, gym equipment and fitness gears through partnerships with multiple vendors, enabling customers to procure quality items at low prices.

Formerly Known As
Buyou
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Keizersgracht 560-5
  • 1017 EM Amsterdam
  • Netherlands

Dealconomy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dealconomy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Dealconomy Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 07-Nov-2017 0000000000 Internet Retail 0000 000 0000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Dealconomy Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 Internet Retail Amsterdam, Netherlands 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Dealconomy Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dealconomy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Dealconomy Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Guy Broekhuijs Co-Founder
Mark van Dorp Co-Founder