Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mad Engine International

Mad Engine International?uq=kiHouaul
2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Supplier of licensed apparel to department stores and mass merchants in Canada. The company's licensed apparel includes licenses for Marvel, Disney, NBA, Lego Movies, Sesame Street and Lucasfilm apparel merchandise along with licenses for several other apparel brands, available in men, women and children variants.

Website
Formerly Known As
Xtreme Worldwide
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Acquirer
Mad Engine
Primary Office
  • 5145 Steeles Avenue West Unit 100
  • Toronto, Ontario M9L 1R5
  • Canada

Mad Engine International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mad Engine International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mad Engine International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jarrod Saltzman Founder & President