Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

KFDunn Life Sciences

KFDunn Life Sciences?uq=K9LEA9hy
1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of biotechnology and life sciences marketing services. The company's biotechnology and life science marketing services include marketing programs, public relations and branding, catering to clinical diagnostics, radiology, molecular diagnostics, biotechnology, bioinformatics, genomics, proteomics, drug discovery and biomedical products.

Website
Formerly Known As
KF Dunn & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Aloysius Butler & Clark
Primary Office
  • 10 Corporate Circle, Suite 303
  • New Castle Corporate Commons
  • New Castle, DE 19720
  • United States

KFDunn Life Sciences Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KFDunn Life Sciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

KFDunn Life Sciences Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kathleen Dunn Founder, Managing Partner, Principal & President