Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Trezex

Trezex
1990 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of cash logistics and cash in transit security services intended to take the burden of responsibility off their clients. The company's cash and valuables transportation, night depository service for local or foreign currencies, replenishing or emptying an ATM and shipping and securing consignment of precious stones related services are provided by employees with decades of reliable operational success, ensuring its clients receive their entrusted shipment safely and on time.

Website
Formerly Known As
Brink's
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Hauszmann Alajos u. 9-11
  • Budapest, 1119
  • Hungary

+36 (1) 000 0000

Trezex Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Trezex‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Trezex Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Trezex‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Trezex Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Balázs Kárpáti Chief Executive Officer & Owner

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »