Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Eureko Sigorta

Eureko Sigorta?uq=8lCq2teR
1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of non-life insurance products and services. The company's insurance products include fire, accident, transport, engineering, agricultural insurance and liability, legal protection, business and credit insurance, enabling customer to get insurance coverage against a wide range of products.

Formerly Known As
Garanti Sigorta
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Altunizade Mahallesi Ord.
  • Prof. Fahrettin Kerim Gökay Cad. No:20, Üsküdar
  • 34662 Istanbul
  • Turkey

+90 0850 000 0000

Eureko Sigorta Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Eureko Sigorta‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Eureko Sigorta Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Eureko Sigorta‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Eureko Sigorta Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Can Çağlar Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »