Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Berotech

Berotech?uq=K9LEA9hy
2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of sewage treatment services. The company's sewage treatment services include sewer renovation, pipe bursting and pipe restoration, enabling its clients to avail service for the installation and treatment of sewage.

Website
Formerly Known As
FKS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Norgesvej 1
  • Haderslev
  • Denmark

+45 70 00 00 00

Berotech Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Berotech‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Berotech Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Berotech‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Berotech Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Flemming Skott Chief Executive Officer
Torben Pedersen Managing Director