Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bryn Precision

Bryn Precision?uq=K9LEA9hy
1972 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of gears and engineering components. The company's gears and engineering components include milling, internal and external splines, sprockets, thread milling and rack work products, enabling clients to get access to the products and services.

Formerly Known As
SZ Gears, SZ Gears Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Unit 2
  • Bryn Brithdir
  • Blackwood NP12 4AA
  • Wales

+44 01495 000000

Bryn Precision Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bryn Precision‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bryn Precision Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bryn Precision‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bryn Precision Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sylvan Zerbino Founder