Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pretium Credit Management

2009 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of credit management services. The company's credit management services control bad debt exposure and expenses, through the direct management of credit terms on the company's ledgers, maintains strong cash flows through efficient collections, monitoring accounts receivable portfolio for trends and warning signs, enabling clients to avail enhanced investment management services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Valcour Capital Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Pretium Partners
Primary Office
  • One Canterbury Green
  • 8th Floor
  • Stamford, CT 06901
  • United States

Pretium Credit Management Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pretium Credit Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pretium Credit Management Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Joseph Schlim Co-Founder
Marshman Schlim Co-Founder