Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Denver Commercial Builders

Denver Commercial Builders
1960 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of building contractor services. The company's building contracting services include planning, design, preconstruction planning and construction, enabling their clients to access proper planning for their building projects.

Website
Formerly Known As
Peine Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 909 East 62nd Avenue
  • Denver, CO 80216
  • United States

+1 (303) 000-0000

Denver Commercial Builders Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Denver Commercial Builders‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Denver Commercial Builders Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Barna Jr. Founder, Principal & President
Dan Mccob Principal & President
Scott King Principal & Chief Financial Officer