Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

A Contact Electric Rentals

A Contact Electric Rentals
2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of specialized medium and high voltage electrical distribution and transformer rental equipment. The company's rentals include rental of heavy electrical power distribution equipment of all kinds, automatic transfer switches, manual transfer switches, insulated case breakers, transformers, starters, enabling utilities, petrochemical refining, oil and gas industries to get access to a wide range of electrical supplies stocked by the company.

Formerly Known As
A Contact Electric Supply Inc., A Contact Electric Supply
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 60788
  • Houston, TX 77205
  • United States

+1 (281) 000-0000

A Contact Electric Rentals Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore A Contact Electric Rentals‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

A Contact Electric Rentals Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Hans Schellstede President
Clay Jones Founder