Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Delmar International Logistica

Delmar International Logistica
1978 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of customs clearance, national and international logistics intended to complete the desired shipping structure of a business. The company's foreign trade services include cargo handling, customs clearance, domestic transport and other related services, enabling the clients to avail customized and personalized goods transportation service as well as cost reduction opportunities.

Formerly Known As
Cobrac
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Parent Company
Delmar International
Primary Office
  • Av. Nove de Julho, 4364
  • Jardim Paulista
  • Sao Paulo, 01406-100
  • Brazil

+55 (11) 0000-0000

Delmar International Logistica Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Delmar International Logistica‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Delmar International Logistica Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Wagner Brito Founder & Managing Director