Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Moovlab

Moovlab?uq=K9LEA9hy
2016 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of hardware and software platform for fitness clubs, gyms and boutiques. The company's interactive fitness circuit training use motion sensors and algorithms embedded in dedicated wearables and analyses fitness gestures and performance to enable automatic adaptation of personalized training exercises through its application.

Website
Formerly Known As
Moov-lab
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Hardware
Primary Office
  • 119 chemon de pre-faure
  • 38420 Revel
  • France
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Moovlab’s full profile, request a free trial.

Moovlab Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Dec-2016 Completed Startup
1. Grant Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Moovlab Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Cea Leti Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
European Commission Government 000 0000 000000 0

Moovlab Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Olivier Thomas Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Hervé Dang Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Laurent Freytrich Chief Sales Officer & Co-Founder