Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

San Antonio Stars

1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a professional basketball team. The company's services include organising basketball tournaments worldwide, enabling a stable of bankable players waiting to prove their mettle globally.

Formerly Known As
San Antonio Silver Stars
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Primary Office
  • Las Vegas, NV
  • United States

San Antonio Stars Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore San Antonio Stars‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

San Antonio Stars Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore San Antonio Stars‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook