Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

LA College International

1981 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of educational services. The company's educational services include bachelor's degree, associate degree in computer science, business management, medical office management and graphic design, enabling their pupils to obtain high quality post secondary education for personal and career fulfillment

Formerly Known As
ICT College
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Prime II Management
Primary Office
  • 3200 Wilshire Boulevard
  • Los Angeles, CA 90010
  • United States

LA College International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore LA College International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook