Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Suburban Technical School

1970 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of an education services. The company's education services offers courses and program on digital computer technology,medical assistance and financial aids, enabling students to seek knowledge on their interest of subject and area.

Formerly Known As
Sylvania Technical School
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Branford Hall Career Institute
Primary Office
  • 175 Fulton Avenue
  • Suite 600
  • Hempstead, NY 11550
  • United States

Suburban Technical School Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Suburban Technical School‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Suburban Technical School Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Suburban Technical School‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook