Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Midwest Truck Parts and Service

Midwest Truck Parts and Service?uq=w9if130k
1965 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of after-market truck parts and service in Central Colorado. The company specializes in the supply and distribution of heavy duty truck and trailer parts enabling clients to choose from a variety of quality products for their vehicles at market leading prices.

Formerly Known As
MidWest Spring & Chassis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Road
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5075 Cook Street
  • Denver, CO 80216
  • United States

+1 (303) 000-0000

Midwest Truck Parts and Service Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Midwest Truck Parts and Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Midwest Truck Parts and Service Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Howard Siegel President and General Manager