Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Fantasy Diamond Cuts

1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a jewelry wholesaling business. The company's jewelry wholesaling business offers cut diamond and gold jewelries like chains, rings and bracelets, enabling customers to get wide range of jewelries to choose from, as per their choice.

Formerly Known As
Gitanjali Plantations
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Accessories
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 801/802, Prasad Chamber
  • Opera House
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400004
  • India

Fantasy Diamond Cuts Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fantasy Diamond Cuts‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook