Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Media Distribution

Media Distribution?uq=8lCq2teR
1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of media printing and publishing services. The company's services involve publishing of newspapers, books, souvenirs, postcards and stationery, enabling clients to get access to standardized printing services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Press Distribution Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Parent Company
MAP Interregional Subscription Agency
Primary Office
  • Ul. Vyatskaya, 49, p. 2
  • Moscow, 125015
  • Russia

+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Media Distribution Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Media Distribution‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Media Distribution Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Vahan Pargentanian General Director