Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Jobba Trade Technologies

Jobba Trade Technologies
2006 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Series B LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of enterprise resource planning systems for service divisions of construction contractors. The company's platform streamlines outdated processes, enhances project transparency, integrates facility management technology and improves customer communications, enabling facility managers and technicians to complete projects more efficiently and see the status of projects and their teams.

Formerly Known As
Encite Development Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 8420 West Bryn Mawr Avenue
  • Suite 1030
  • Chicago, IL 60631
  • United States

+1 (855) 000-0000

Jobba Trade Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Jobba Trade Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Jobba Trade Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Jobba Trade Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Jobba Trade Technologies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Scott Keith Chief Executive Officer & Director, National Sales and Program Development
Nick Serelis President & Chief Operating Officer
Dennis Riley Founder
David Almario Chief Marketing Officer