Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Trigentic

Trigentic?uq=8lCq2teR
2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of embedded systems, power supply and power distribution for marine vehicles. The company's products include use of advanced digital technology using digital switching, enabling clients from marine and RV OEM industries to enhance digital controls and smart boat features in their vehicles.

Formerly Known As
EmpirBus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Spikv√§gen 1
  • 451 75 Uddevalla
  • Sweden

+46 0522-44 00 00

Trigentic Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Trigentic‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Trigentic Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Magnus Jirhem Chief Executive Officer
Henrik Niklasson Managing Director