Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Phoenix Global Resources

Phoenix Global Resources
2017 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
PGR STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$0.32 SHARE PRICE (As of Wednesday Closing)
Description

Phoenix Global Resources PLC formerly known as Andes Energia PLC is a UK-based oil and gas production, appraisal and exploration company. It focuses on producing, development and exploration assets specifically in Argentina and Colombia. The company's portfolio of production, development and exploration licenses in proven is engaged in producing and prolific basins in Argentina and Paraguay. Its other licenses include blocks in Argentina, Paraguay, and Colombia. The company operates in two geographical segment Colombia and Argentina. Most of the company's revenue comes from Argentina.

Formerly Known As
Enlarged Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Exploration
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 10 Haymarket
  • 6th Floor, King's House
  • London SW1Y 4BP
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 020 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Phoenix Global Resources’s full profile, request a free trial.

Phoenix Global Resources Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.20 - $0.52 $828M $0.30 -$0.20 212K 2.79B

Phoenix Global Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
FY 2015
31-Dec-2015
Enterprise Value 811,575 1,467,653 250,646 273,375
Revenue 176,634 141,799 129,264 66,815
EBITDA (222,165) (229,798) 50,327 18,625
Net Income (304,994) (270,095) 4,579 (15,226)
Total Assets 660,989 664,423 240,719 265,339
Total Debt 131,878 192,476 45,034 99,026
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Phoenix Global Resources Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Phoenix Global Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Phoenix Global Resources Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 10-Aug-2017 000000000000000000 00.000 Energy Exploration
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Phoenix Global Resources Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Anuj Sharma Chief Executive Officer
Javier Vallesi Chief Operating Officer
Philip Wolfe Chief Financial Officer