Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Eclipse Timing

Eclipse Timing?uq=WouuG6Ev
1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of running event management services. The company is engaged in managing running events such as marathons, conducting seminars and marketing events for such competitions.

Formerly Known As
Sports Management Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5 Marsh Court
  • Madison, WI 53718
  • United States

+1 (608) 000-0000

Eclipse Timing Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Eclipse Timing‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Eclipse Timing Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jon Krupa President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »