Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ECi M1

ECi M1?uq=U5Zpp9ZJ
1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of an ERP software development company. The company's manufacturing ERP software is a versatile software management system, enabling metal fabrication, job shops, and industrial machinery sectors grow by integrating every facet of their business within a single, robust system.

Website
Formerly Known As
Bowen & Groves
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Level 1, 255 Blackburn Road
  • Mount Waverley
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3149
  • Australia

+61 (03) 0000 0000

ECi M1 Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ECi M1‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ECi M1 Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Daniel Noonan Managing Director
Geoff Groves Founder