Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tankless

Tankless?uq=K9LEA9hy
1982 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of three-phase electric tankless water heaters. The company's products include making and servicing of pool heaters and residential heaters, industrial waste heaters, industrial water heaters, radiant heating, caustic fluid heating and recirculating systems, enabling clients to get quality water heaters as per requirement.

Formerly Known As
Wild Dunes
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2060 Whitfield Park Avenue
  • Sarasota, FL 34243
  • United States

Tankless Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tankless‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tankless Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Charles Hicks President & Principal
Bob DeBonta Founder