Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Gameway (Airport)

Gameway (Airport)?uq=kiHouaul
2017 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$300K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Owner and operator of a gaming company intended to make airports entertaining. The company is currently operating in Stealth mode.

Formerly Known As
Gameport
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Information Technology
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Other Business Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 14576 South West 83rd Court
  • Tigard, OR 97224
  • United States

+1 (503) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gameway (Airport)’s full profile, request a free trial.

Gameway (Airport) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 18-Sep-2018 $300K 00000 Completed Stealth
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Gameway (Airport) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jordan Walbridge President & Board Member
Emma Walbridge Executive Officer & Board Member

Gameway (Airport) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Emma Walbridge Gameway (Airport) Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Jordan Walbridge Gameway (Airport) President & Board Member 000 0000