Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Treve Advies

Treve Advies?uq=U5Zpp9ZJ
1997 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of social and medical advisory services in the Netherlands. The company specializes in working in collaboration with medical advisers, indication advisers, labor experts, social medical lawyers and consultants assisting municipalities in the field of care, housing and well-being with medical advice, policy support and legal expertise.

Website
Formerly Known As
Trompetter & Van Eeden
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Dolderseweg 2-M
  • Gebouw Blauwburgh II, Utrecht
  • Huis ter Heide
  • Netherlands

+31 088 000 0000

Treve Advies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Treve Advies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Treve Advies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Treve Advies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Treve Advies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Theo Trompetter Co-Founder and Advisor