Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Prosurance Redeker

Prosurance Redeker?uq=2zON1W4M
1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of specialty insurance brokerage services. The company provides risk management consultation and placement of professional liability and other business insurance coverages along with premium financing, risk management, contract review and premium allocation services, through its extensive underwriting experience and expertise in current risk transfer mechanisms, enabling architects, land surveyors and engineers to procure optimal insurance products and accurately project insurance expenditures.

Formerly Known As
Redeker Brokerage, Prosurance Brokerage
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Other Industries
Insurance Brokers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 111 Broadway, 14th Floor
  • Suite 1404
  • New York, NY 10006
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

Prosurance Redeker Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Prosurance Redeker‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Prosurance Redeker Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Greg Kumm President
Warren Redeker Executive Vice President