Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lde SmartAlarms

Lde SmartAlarms?uq=WouuG6Ev
1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of managed digital services. The company's digital service business specializes in delivering managed data networks, CCTV and a range of telephony and mobile services to organizations operating multiple sites, often in remote locations.

Formerly Known As
Lde Data Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • The Stables
  • Braydon Manor, Braydon
  • Swindon SN5 0AG
  • England

Lde SmartAlarms Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lde SmartAlarms‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lde SmartAlarms Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Julio Wildeboer Co-Founder & Managing Director
Bev Wildeboer Co-Founder & Director