Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

X3 Builders

X3 Builders?uq=K9LEA9hy
2016 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
$120K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Formerly Known As
Net30
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Office
  • PostOffice Box 24312
  • San Jose, CA 95154
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore X3 Builders’s full profile, request a free trial.

X3 Builders Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator $120K 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

X3 Builders Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Y Combinator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

X3 Builders Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Anthony Cirinielli Chief Executive Officer
Casey Bell Chief Financial Officer