Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Spoor Bunch Franz

Spoor Bunch Franz
2016 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Platform LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of accounting and business consulting services. The company's accounting and business consulting services include payroll management, tax planning, return preparation, estate and trust planning, audit and review services and a back office management software named BOSS, enabling clients to help solve complex financial issues.

Website
Formerly Known As
Spence Marston Bunch & Morris, Spoor & Associates
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 877 Executive Center Drive West
  • Suite 100
  • Saint Petersburg, FL 33702
  • United States

+1 (727) 000-0000

Spoor Bunch Franz Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Spoor Bunch Franz‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Spoor Bunch Franz Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000, 0000000, 0 01-Jan-2016 000000 00 000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 0000000 00000 000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Spoor Bunch Franz Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Randi Kraus Managing Director
Stephen Bunch Managing Partner
Richard Franz III Partner
W. Gordon Spoor II Partner