Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Eurotech Benelux

Eurotech Benelux?uq=PEM9b6PF
1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and designer of advanced engineered products intended to meet complex engineering needs. The company's product range includes steel castings, forgings, various steel fabrications, bollards, marine fenders and wind turbines, enabling ports & harbors, wind turbine constructions, civil engineering, heavy lifting, dredging and other offshore companies to meet their engineering needs at remote & inaccessible locations, easy back & forth hauling of vehicles, all-around protection for drydock and safety of berths from ship collisions, all at a low cost.

Formerly Known As
Eurotech Marine Products BV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Meerheide 20A
  • 5521 DZ Eersel
  • Netherlands

+31 0497 000 000

Eurotech Benelux Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Eurotech Benelux‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Eurotech Benelux Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Max Boom Chief Executive Officer