Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Myers Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram

Myers Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram?uq=8lCq2teR
1977 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of car dealership intended to supply a full range of automotive parts and accessories. The company's car dealership business include buying and selling of new and used cars of various brands such as Jeep along with offering repair, maintenance and after sale services, enabling consumers to get used and new cars of various renowned brands along with their parts under a single roof.

Formerly Known As
Dale Carter Motors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 1111 Castalia Street
  • Bellevue, OH 45320
  • United States

+1 (419) 000-0000

Myers Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Myers Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook