Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Monet Foods

Monet Foods
2006 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$100K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Owner and operator of a recipe development and private label meat snack company intended to deliver millions of meat snacks to happy customers across America and all over the world. The company's products include beef jerky and sticks, summer sausage and deli summer sausages and is concentrating on improving the flavor, quality and performance of the meat snack and processed meats category, enabling customers to get healthy food without compromising taste and flavor.

Formerly Known As
Wild Hare Foods
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 104 West Main Street
  • WI 53508
  • United States

+1 (877) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Monet Foods’s full profile, request a free trial.

Monet Foods Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 26-Feb-2018 $100K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 02-May-2012 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Monet Foods Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Scott Hare Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer