Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Muratec America

Muratec America?uq=8lCq2teR
1982 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor and retailer of print management products. The company's print management products include multi-function printers, inkjet digital label presses, toner-based digital label presses and other related products, enabling the customers to get the products according to their requirements.

Website
Formerly Known As
Murata Business Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
Konica Minolta Business Solutions U.S.A.
Primary Office
  • 3301 East Plano Parkway
  • Suite 100
  • Plano, TX 75074
  • United States

+1 (469) 000-0000

Muratec America Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Muratec America‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Muratec America Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jim D'Emidio President