Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Plantchem

Plantchem?uq=K9LEA9hy
2008 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of agricultural products. The company's agricultural products includes seeds, fertilizers, insecticides, pesticides, fungicides, weedicides and adjuvant, enabling agricultural sector to protect crops from unwanted insects.

Formerly Known As
Farmchemie Agro
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Agriculture
Other Industries
Agricultural Chemicals
Primary Office
  • No.01, Industrial Zone
  • Dambadeniya
  • Sri Lanka

+94 0372 000 000

Plantchem Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Plantchem‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Plantchem Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Janapriya Gunathilake Managing Director
Sanjeewa Weerawardhane Managing Director
Uditha Wanigasinghe Chairman & Founder

Plantchem Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 000000000000 Plantchem Chairman & Founder 000 0000