Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Flexmen Group

1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of employment services. The company's employment services mainly engaged in recruitment, payroll, in house services and secondment, enabling employers to focus on their entrepreneurship, save time and money and minimize risks.

Formerly Known As
Expo Center Hengelo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Humanity United
Primary Office
  • Expolan 50
  • 7556 BE Oosterwolde
  • Netherlands

Flexmen Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Flexmen Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Flexmen Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000000 000000000000000000 Human Capital Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Flexmen Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Flexmen Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook