Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Stebler Blech

Stebler Blech
1880 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of sheet-metal based products. The company's sheet-metal based products include number plates, aluminium plunger, housing, lighting and other related products, enabling the customers to get the products according to their requirements.

Formerly Known As
Stebler + Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Brügglistrasse 4
  • 4208 Nunningen
  • Switzerland

+41 061 000 00 00

Stebler Blech Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Stebler Blech‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Stebler Blech Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Stebler Blech‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Stebler Blech Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
André Seiler Owner & Chief Executive Officer
Alexander Pätzold Chief Operating Officer