Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Giocoplast Natale

Giocoplast Natale
1980 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of toys, costumes and other decorative items intended to meet the needs of every party and festive occasions. The company's diverse range of products includes colorful masks, costumes, decorative items, sparkling lights, and toys, enabling customers a one-stop-shop for Chrismas, Halloween, and all other special occasions.

Formerly Known As
Giocoplast Import-Export
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Via Aldo Moro 38 / P
  • 41030 Bomporto
  • Italy

+39 059 000 0000

Giocoplast Natale Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Giocoplast Natale‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Giocoplast Natale Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Giocoplast Natale‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Giocoplast Natale Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Maurizio Schiavi President
Federico Moretti Director of Marketing
Lorenzo Richeldi Co-Founder
Luigi Richeldi Co-Founder
Alberto Cesani Manager of Sales

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »