Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Allegiance Group

Allegiance Group?uq=8lCq2teR
1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of a medical billing and collections platform designed for a better and faster cash recovery experience. The company's COLLECTPlus platform integrates directly with a client's patient billing system, utilizes patient-friendly business practices and automates the collection of outstanding balances, enabling healthcare providers and companies in education, government, utilities and financial services industries to spend less time and effort to recover more money.

Formerly Known As
LCS Financial Services, A/R Allegiance Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 6900 College Boulevard
  • Suite 550
  • Overland Park, KS 66211
  • United States

+1 (913) 000-0000

Allegiance Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Allegiance Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Allegiance Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Keith Lilek Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Anne Orrick Chief Operating Officer